Midnight Special logo 06 - Copy small41.jpg jpp-live42.jpg nashville146.gif photos647.jpg
98.7 WFMT CHICAGO HOST CHICAGO PLAYLISTS NATIONAL PLAYLISTS QUESTIONS
 
Upcoming Concerts

46 found

Event Performer(s) Where Date Time
 Billy BraggOld Town School of Folk Music, 4544 N. Lincoln, Chicago
773-728-6000
Old Town School of Folk Music
Tuesday, February 21, 20177:00 PM
 Anderlik, Otto & ChurchOff Square Concert Series, Congregational Unitarian Church, 221 Dean St., Woodstock
815-338-5164
Off Square Concert Series
Friday, February 24, 20178:00 PM
 Corky Siegel's Chamber BluesS.P.A.C.E., 1245 Chicago Ave., Evanston
847-492-8860
S.P.A.C.E.
Friday, February 24, 20178:00 PM
 Biana de LeonTwo Way Street Coffee House, 1047 Curtiss, Downers Grove
630-969-9720
Two Way Street Coffee House
Friday, February 24, 20178:15 PM
 Volo BogtrottersOld Town School of Folk Music, 4544 N. Lincoln, Chicago
773-728-6000
Old Town School of Folk Music
Friday, February 24, 20178:30 PM
 RunaMaple Street Concerts, Main & Maple, Lombard
630-627-0171 mailbox "2".
Maple Street Concerts
Saturday, February 25, 20177:30 PM
After Brunch BashThe Teflons, and Sunnyside UpFitzgerald's, 6615 Roosevelt Rd., Berwyn
708-788-2118
Fitzgerald's
Sunday, February 26, 20171:00 PM
Free concertEric Lambert & Chris Walz with a tribute to Johnny CashLisle Public Library, 777 Front St., Lisle
630-971-1675
Lisle Public Library
Sunday, February 26, 20172:00 PM
 Mark DvorakBlue Boat Cafe, The DuPage Unitarian-Universalist Church, 1828 Old Naperville Rd., Naperville
630-220-0256
The Blue Boat Cafe
Sunday, February 26, 20172:00 PM
Chicago Hyde Park Village fundraiserKen & Brad Kolodner Trio with Rachel Eddy1st Unitarian Church, 57th and Woodlawn

CHPV.org
Sunday, February 26, 20174:00 PM
 Julian Lage & Chris EldridgeOld Town School of Folk Music, 4544 N. Lincoln, Chicago
773-728-6000
Old Town School of Folk Music
Sunday, February 26, 20177:00 PM
 Sue Fink, Heather Styka, Jim GreenWishbone North, 3300 N. Lincoln Ave.
773-549-2663
Wishbone North
Sunday, February 26, 20177:00 PM
 Kathy Mattea with Bill CooleyCity Winery, 1200 W. Randolph
312-733-wine
City Winery
Tuesday, February 28, 20178:00 PM
Free concertDan WeberOak Park Public Library, 834 Lake Street, Oak Park
708-383-8200
Oak Park Public Library
Thursday, March 2, 20177:00 PM
 Sam BushOld Town School of Folk Music, 4544 N. Lincoln, Chicago
773-728-6000
Old Town School of Folk Music
Thursday, March 2, 20178:00 PM
Free concertLee MurdockFord Memorial Library, 800 Chestnut St., Western Springs
708-246-052
Ford Memorial Library
Friday, March 3, 20177:30 PM
 Dan NavarroTwo Way Street Coffee House, 1047 Curtiss, Downers Grove
630-969-9720
Two Way Street Coffee House
Friday, March 3, 20178:15 PM
 Tom Paxton, and the DonJuans (Jon Vezner & Don Henry)City Winery, 1200 W. Randolph
312-733-wine
City Winery
Saturday, March 4, 20178:00 PM
 Debra Cowan & John RobertsAcoustic Renaissance Concert Series, Unitarian Church, 17 W. Maple, Hinsdale

Acoustic Renaissance Concert Series
Saturday, March 4, 20178:00 PM
 SolasIrish American Heritage Center, 4626 N. Knox, Chicago
773-282-7035
Irish American Heritage Center
Saturday, March 4, 20178:00 PM
 Brother SunWest Suburban Temple, 1040 Harlem Ave,, River Forest
708-366-9000
West Suburban Temple
Saturday, March 4, 20178:00 PM
 Rose Cousins, Edie CareyS.P.A.C.E., 1245 Chicago Ave., Evanston
847-492-8860
S.P.A.C.E.
Sunday, March 5, 20177:00 PM
 Sierra HullCity Winery, 1200 W. Randolph
312-733-wine
City Winery
Sunday, March 5, 20178:00 PM
 Marcia BallCity Winery, 1200 W. Randolph
312-733-wine
City Winery
Tuesday, March 7, 20178:00 PM
 Fred EaglesmithOld Town School of Folk Music, 4544 N. Lincoln, Chicago
773-728-6000
Old Town School of Folk Music
Thursday, March 9, 20178:00 PM
 Cherish the LadiesCity Winery, 1200 W. Randolph
312-733-wine
City Winery
Friday, March 10, 20177:00 PM
 David NollTwo Way Street Coffee House, 1047 Curtiss, Downers Grove
630-969-9720
Two Way Street Coffee House
Friday, March 10, 20178:15 PM
 Claudia SchmidtSt. Timís Coffeehouse, St Timothy's Lutheran Church, 9000 Kildare, Skokie

St Timothy's Lutheran Church
Saturday, March 11, 20177:00 PM
 Kristin LemsEdgar's Place, Unitarian Universalist Community Church, 70 Sycamore Drive, Park Forest
708-481-5339
Edgar's Place
Saturday, March 11, 20177:30 PM
 Mark DvorakAcorn Coffee House, 216 Main St., Wheaton
630-393-1247
Acorn Coffee House
Saturday, March 11, 20178:00 PM
 Dervish / We Banjo 3Old Town School of Folk Music, 4544 N. Lincoln, Chicago
773-728-6000
Old Town School of Folk Music
Sunday, March 12, 20177:00 PM
 Pieta Brown with Bo RamseyS.P.A.C.E., 1245 Chicago Ave., Evanston
847-492-8860
S.P.A.C.E.
Wednesday, March 15, 20177:30 PM
 Jim LaFave and Gretchen PetersCity Winery, 1200 W. Randolph
312-733-wine
City Winery
Wednesday, March 15, 20178:00 PM
 Noam PikelnyOld Town School of Folk Music, 4544 N. Lincoln, Chicago
773-728-6000
Old Town School of Folk Music
Wednesday, March 15, 20178:00 PM
 Eileen IversS.P.A.C.E., 1245 Chicago Ave., Evanston
847-492-8860
S.P.A.C.E.
Thursday, March 16, 20177:30 PM
 Sons of the Never WrongMaple Street Concerts, Main & Maple, Lombard
630-627-0171 mailbox "2".
Maple Street Concerts
Saturday, March 18, 20177:30 PM
 Kevin Prater BandBluegrass Legends concert series, American Legion Music Hall, 1030 Central Street, Evanston
773-368-7628
Bluegrass Legends concert series
Saturday, March 18, 20178:00 PM
Sold out, wait list availableKris KristoffersonCity Winery, 1200 W. Randolph
312-733-wine
City Winery
Wednesday, March 22, 20178:00 PM
 Al StewartCity Winery, 1200 W. Randolph
312-733-wine
City Winery
Thursday, March 23, 20178:00 PM
 Jayme Stone's FolklifeOld Town School of Folk Music, 4544 N. Lincoln, Chicago
773-728-6000
Old Town School of Folk Music
Friday, March 24, 20178:00 PM
Free concertJason & Ginger with a Salute to the Women of the BluesLisle Public Library, 777 Front St., Lisle
630-971-1675
Lisle Public Library
Sunday, March 26, 20172:00 PM
 Joe JencksBlue Boat Cafe, The DuPage Unitarian-Universalist Church, 1828 Old Naperville Rd., Naperville
630-220-0256
The Blue Boat Cafe
Sunday, March 26, 20172:00 PM
 John Gorka, Scott CookAcoustic Renaissance Concert Series, Unitarian Church, 17 W. Maple, Hinsdale

Acoustic Renaissance Concert Series
Saturday, April 1, 20178:00 PM
 Joel MabusElevated Songwriter Series, Holy Covenant United Methodist Church, 925 W. Diversey Pkwy

Elevated Songwriter Series
Saturday, April 1, 20178:00 PM
 Eric Lugosch & Michael MilesS.P.A.C.E., 1245 Chicago Ave., Evanston
847-492-8860
S.P.A.C.E.
Sunday, April 2, 20171:00 PM
 Donna Herula & Tony NardielloLake County Folk Club, The Grayslake Heritage Center, 164 Hawley St., Grayslake
847-602-8882
The Lake County Folk Club
Wednesday, April 19, 20177:00 PM