Midnight Special logo 06 - Copy small41.jpg jpp-live42.jpg nashville146.gif photos647.jpg
98.7 WFMT CHICAGO HOST CHICAGO PLAYLISTS NATIONAL PLAYLISTS QUESTIONS
 
Upcoming Concerts

43 found

Listings are provided as a convenience to our visitors; we do not guarantee their accuracy. Please check directly with the venue before going to an event!

Event Performer(s) Where Date Time
Free concert, reservations availableAndy DavidWishbone North, 3300 N. Lincoln Ave.
773-549-2663
Wishbone North
Thursday, October 11, 20187:00 PM
 Rob Ickes & Trey Hensley / Frank Solivan & Dirty KitchenOld Town School of Folk Music, 4544 N. Lincoln, Chicago
773-728-6000
Old Town School of Folk Music
Thursday, October 11, 20187:30 PM
Free concert, reservations availableAmy Dixon-Kolar, Patti Shaffner, David CowanWishbone North, 3300 N. Lincoln Ave.
773-549-2663
Wishbone North
Friday, October 12, 20187:00 PM
 BeauSoleil / SubdudesElgin Community College, 1700 Spartan Dr., Elgin
847-622-0300
Elgin Community College
Friday, October 12, 20187:30 PM
 Mari BlackTwo Way Street Coffee House, 1047 Curtiss, Downers Grove
630-969-9720
Two Way Street Coffee House
Friday, October 12, 20188:15 PM
 The Heather Pierson Acoustic TrioSt. Tim's Coffeehouse, St Timothy's Lutheran Church, 9000 Kildare, Skokie

St Timothy's Lutheran Church
Saturday, October 13, 20187:00 PM
 Michael Smith (a benefit concert - $20)Wishbone North, 3300 N. Lincoln Ave.
773-549-2663
Wishbone North
Saturday, October 13, 20187:00 PM
 Claude BourbonEdgar's Place, Unitarian Universalist Community Church, 70 Sycamore Drive, Park Forest
708-481-5339
Edgar's Place
Saturday, October 13, 20187:30 PM
 Eric LugoschAcorn Coffee House, 216 Main St., Wheaton
630-393-1247
Acorn Coffee House
Saturday, October 13, 20187:30 PM
 Vance Gilbert, Hope DunbarAcoustic Renaissance Concert Series, Unitarian Church, 17 W. Maple, Hinsdale

Acoustic Renaissance Concert Series
Saturday, October 13, 20188:00 PM
 MelanieOld Town School of Folk Music, 4544 N. Lincoln, Chicago
773-728-6000
Old Town School of Folk Music
Saturday, October 13, 20188:00 PM
Free concertNicholas BarronLisle Public Library, 777 Front St., Lisle
630-971-1675
Lisle Public Library
Sunday, October 14, 20182:00 PM
 James McMurtryOld Town School of Folk Music, 4544 N. Lincoln, Chicago
773-728-6000
Old Town School of Folk Music
Sunday, October 14, 20187:00 PM
Free concert, reservations availableDave Rudolph, Diana LaffeyWishbone North, 3300 N. Lincoln Ave.
773-549-2663
Wishbone North
Sunday, October 14, 20187:00 PM
 Lisa LoebOld Town School of Folk Music, 4544 N. Lincoln, Chicago
773-728-6000
Old Town School of Folk Music
Tuesday, October 16, 20187:30 PM
Free concert, reservations availableHeather Styka, Mary BraggWishbone North, 3300 N. Lincoln Ave.
773-549-2663
Wishbone North
Thursday, October 18, 20187:00 PM
Free concert, reservations availableBill Singerman w/Andrea Bunch, Ashley Kushner & Harry BauerWishbone North, 3300 N. Lincoln Ave.
773-549-2663
Wishbone North
Friday, October 19, 20187:00 PM
 The Volo Bogtrotters old-time square danceOld Town School of Folk Music, 4544 N. Lincoln, Chicago
773-728-6000
Old Town School of Folk Music
Friday, October 19, 20187:30 PM
 SongsistersFront Porch Music, 505 E. Lincolnway, Valparaiso, Indiana
219-464-4700
Front Porch Music
Friday, October 19, 20188:00 PM
 Jordan MacarusTobias Music Store, 5013 Fairview Ave., Downer's Grove
630-960-2455
Tobias Music Store
Friday, October 19, 20188:00 PM
 Patty Stevenson & Craig SiemsenTwo Way Street Coffee House, 1047 Curtiss, Downers Grove
630-969-9720
Two Way Street Coffee House
Friday, October 19, 20188:15 PM
Free concert, reservations availableJoel Frankel & friendsWishbone North, 3300 N. Lincoln Ave.
773-549-2663
Wishbone North
Saturday, October 20, 20187:00 PM
 Dan Zahn & Briar RoadMaple Street Concerts, Main & Maple, Lombard
630-627-0171 mailbox "2".
Maple Street Concerts
Saturday, October 20, 20187:30 PM
 The Black LilliesFitzgerald's, 6615 Roosevelt Rd., Berwyn
708-788-2118
Fitzgerald's
Saturday, October 20, 20188:00 PM
 David Davis & The Warrior River Boys / Gerald McClendon & Tommy KleinBluegrass Legends concert series, American Legion Music Hall, 1030 Central Street, Evanston
773-368-7628
Bluegrass Legends concert series
Saturday, October 20, 20188:00 PM
 Martin Hayes QuarterOld Town School of Folk Music, 4544 N. Lincoln, Chicago
773-728-6000
Old Town School of Folk Music
Saturday, October 20, 20188:00 PM
 Mark DvorakWest Suburban Temple, 1040 Harlem Ave,, River Forest
708-366-9000
West Suburban Temple
Sunday, October 21, 20181:30 PM
 Brooks WIlliamsLake County Folk Club, The Grayslake Heritage Center, 164 Hawley St., Grayslake
847-602-8882
The Lake County Folk Club
Sunday, October 21, 20187:00 PM
Free concert, reservations availableEmily Herd, Tommi ZenderWishbone North, 3300 N. Lincoln Ave.
773-549-2663
Wishbone North
Sunday, October 21, 20187:00 PM
 Corky Siegel's Chamber Blues & friends with 75 birthday partyS.P.A.C.E., 1245 Chicago Ave., Evanston
847-492-8860
S.P.A.C.E.
Thursday, October 25, 20186:00 PM
 TrilliumOff Square Concert Series, Congregational Unitarian Church, 221 Dean St., Woodstock
815-338-5164
Off Square Concert Series
Friday, October 26, 20187:30 PM
 Dom FlemonsOld Town School of Folk Music, 4544 N. Lincoln, Chicago
773-728-6000
Old Town School of Folk Music
Friday, October 26, 20188:00 PM
 The Wailin' JennysElgin Community College, 1700 Spartan Dr., Elgin
847-622-0300
Elgin Community College
Saturday, October 27, 20187:30 PM
Free concert, reservations availableBarbara Silverman & Steve RosenWishbone North, 3300 N. Lincoln Ave.
773-549-2663
Wishbone North
Sunday, October 28, 20187:00 PM
 Gurf MorlixFitzgerald's, 6615 Roosevelt Rd., Berwyn
708-788-2118
Fitzgerald's
Tuesday, October 30, 20188:00 PM
 The Quebe SistersFitzgerald's, 6615 Roosevelt Rd., Berwyn
708-788-2118
Fitzgerald's
Wednesday, October 31, 20188:00 PM
 Loudon Wainwright IIIS.P.A.C.E., 1245 Chicago Ave., Evanston
847-492-8860
S.P.A.C.E.
Saturday, November 3, 20187:00 PM
 Tim Grimm w/Last AcreAcoustic Renaissance Concert Series, Unitarian Church, 17 W. Maple, Hinsdale

Acoustic Renaissance Concert Series
Saturday, November 3, 20188:00 PM
 Small PotatoesSt. Tim's Coffeehouse, St Timothy's Lutheran Church, 9000 Kildare, Skokie

St Timothy's Lutheran Church
Saturday, November 10, 20187:00 PM
 Hat StretchersAcorn Coffee House, 216 Main St., Wheaton
630-393-1247
Acorn Coffee House
Saturday, November 10, 20187:30 PM
 The Capitol StepsNortheastern Illinois University, NEIU Auditorium, 5500 N. St. Louis Ave.
773-442-4636
Fine Arts Center of Northeastern Illinois University
Friday, November 16, 20187:30 PM
 Claudia SchmidtOpen Door Repertory Company, 902 S. Ridgeland Ave., Oak Park
708-386-5510
Open Door Repertory Company
Saturday, November 17, 20188:00 PM
 Judy Collins…Holidays & HitsDominican University Performing Arts Center, 7900 W. Division, River Forest
708-524-6778
Dominican University Performing Arts Center
Saturday, December 1, 20187:30 PM