Midnight Special logo 06 - Copy small41.jpg jpp-live42.jpg nashville146.gif photos647.jpg
98.7 WFMT CHICAGO HOST CHICAGO PLAYLISTS NATIONAL PLAYLISTS QUESTIONS
 
Upcoming Concerts

60 found

Listings are provided as a convenience to our visitors; we do not guarantee their accuracy. Please check directly with the venue before going to an event!

Event Performer(s) Where Date Time
 Chad ElliottOff Square Concert Series, Congregational Unitarian Church, 221 Dean St., Woodstock
815-338-5164
Off Square Concert Series
Friday, February 22, 20197:00 PM
 Bobby McFerrinCity Winery, 1200 W. Randolph
312-733-wine
City Winery
Friday, February 22, 20197:00 PM
Free concert, reservations availableAl Rose, Bucky HalkerWishbone North, 3300 N. Lincoln Ave.
773-549-2663
Wishbone North
Friday, February 22, 20197:00 PM
 Sierra HullOld Town School of Folk Music, 4544 N. Lincoln, Chicago
773-728-6000
Old Town School of Folk Music
Friday, February 22, 20198:00 PM
 Bobby McFerrinCity Winery, 1200 W. Randolph
312-733-wine
City Winery
Friday, February 22, 201910:00 PM
 Noam Pikelny & Stuart DuncanS.P.A.C.E., 1245 Chicago Ave., Evanston
847-492-8860
S.P.A.C.E.
Saturday, February 23, 20196:00 PM
 Bobby McFerrinCity Winery, 1200 W. Randolph
312-733-wine
City Winery
Saturday, February 23, 20197:00 PM
 Joe Mullins and the Radio RamblersBluegrass Legends concert series, American Legion Music Hall, 1030 Central Street, Evanston
773-368-7628
Bluegrass Legends concert series
Saturday, February 23, 20198:00 PM
 Noam Pikelny & Stuart DuncanS.P.A.C.E., 1245 Chicago Ave., Evanston
847-492-8860
S.P.A.C.E.
Saturday, February 23, 20199:00 PM
 Bobby McFerrinCity Winery, 1200 W. Randolph
312-733-wine
City Winery
Saturday, February 23, 201910:00 PM
Free concertRadoslav LorkovicOak Park Public Library, 834 Lake Street, Oak Park
708-383-8200
Oak Park Public Library
Monday, February 25, 20197:00 PM
 Steve Earle, Shannon McNallyCity Winery, 1200 W. Randolph
312-733-wine
City Winery
Monday, February 25, 20198:00 PM
 Steve Earle, Shannon McNallyCity Winery, 1200 W. Randolph
312-733-wine
City Winery
Tuesday, February 26, 20198:00 PM
 Ann Hampton CallawayCity Winery, 1200 W. Randolph
312-733-wine
City Winery
Wednesday, February 27, 20198:00 PM
 Jenny Bienemann & friendsFitzgerald's, 6615 Roosevelt Rd., Berwyn
708-788-2118
Fitzgerald's
Friday, March 1, 20196:00 PM
 We Banjo 3City Winery, 1200 W. Randolph
312-733-wine
City Winery
Friday, March 1, 201910:00 PM
Free concert, reservations availaibleLarry RandWishbone North, 3300 N. Lincoln Ave.
773-549-2663
Wishbone North
Saturday, March 2, 20197:00 PM
 Joe Crookston, Charlie MosbrookAcoustic Renaissance Concert Series, Unitarian Church, 17 W. Maple, Hinsdale

Acoustic Renaissance Concert Series
Saturday, March 2, 20198:00 PM
 I'm With Her, MipsoOld Town School of Folk Music, 4544 N. Lincoln, Chicago
773-728-6000
Old Town School of Folk Music
Saturday, March 2, 20198:00 PM
Free concertJason & Ginger (Women of the Blues)Lisle Public Library, 777 Front St., Lisle
630-971-1675
Lisle Public Library
Sunday, March 3, 20192:00 PM
 Celtic NightsMcAninch Arts Center, 425 Fawell, Glen Ellyn
630-942-4000
McAninch Arts Center
Sunday, March 3, 20193:00 PM
 JD Souther, Karla BonoffCity Winery, 1200 W. Randolph
312-733-wine
City Winery
Sunday, March 3, 20195:00 PM
 JD Souther, Karla BonoffCity Winery, 1200 W. Randolph
312-733-wine
City Winery
Sunday, March 3, 20198:00 PM
Special benefit concert for Klezmer clarinetist Ralph Wilder. Donations accepted at the door.Maxwell Street Klezmer Band, other Klezmer artists and Jewish performersCongregation Beth Hillel Bnai Emunah, 3220 Big Tree Lane, Wilmette

(No website)
Monday, March 4, 20197:00 PM
 The Gibson Brothers, Chicago FarmerS.P.A.C.E., 1245 Chicago Ave., Evanston
847-492-8860
S.P.A.C.E.
Wednesday, March 6, 20197:00 PM
 Earls of LeicesterOld Town School of Folk Music, 4544 N. Lincoln, Chicago
773-728-6000
Old Town School of Folk Music
Friday, March 8, 20197:00 PM
 Meghan Carey, Peter FarrellTwo Way Street Coffee House, 1047 Curtiss, Downers Grove
630-969-9720
Two Way Street Coffee House
Friday, March 8, 20198:15 PM
 Earls of LeicesterOld Town School of Folk Music, 4544 N. Lincoln, Chicago
773-728-6000
Old Town School of Folk Music
Friday, March 8, 20199:00 PM
 James Lee StanleySt. Tim's Coffeehouse, St Timothy's Lutheran Church, 9000 Kildare, Skokie

St Timothy's Lutheran Church
Saturday, March 9, 20197:00 PM
 TriflemoreEdgar's Place, Unitarian Universalist Community Church, 70 Sycamore Drive, Park Forest
708-481-5339
Edgar's Place
Saturday, March 9, 20197:30 PM
 Cathy Barton & Dave ParaAcorn Coffee House, 216 Main St., Wheaton
630-393-1247
Acorn Coffee House
Saturday, March 9, 20197:30 PM
 Steep Canyon RangersOld Town School of Folk Music, 4544 N. Lincoln, Chicago
773-728-6000
Old Town School of Folk Music
Sunday, March 10, 20193:00 PM
 Steep Canyon RangersOld Town School of Folk Music, 4544 N. Lincoln, Chicago
773-728-6000
Old Town School of Folk Music
Sunday, March 10, 20197:00 PM
 The High KingsCity Winery, 1200 W. Randolph
312-733-wine
City Winery
Tuesday, March 12, 20198:00 PM
 The Local Honeys bluegrassMetropolis Performing Arts Center, 111 W. Campbell St., Arlington Heights
847-577-2121
Metropolis Performing Arts Center
Wednesday, March 13, 20197:30 PM
 The High KingsCity Winery, 1200 W. Randolph
312-733-wine
City Winery
Wednesday, March 13, 20198:00 PM
 Other Brothers, Don Stiernberg TrioS.P.A.C.E., 1245 Chicago Ave., Evanston
847-492-8860
S.P.A.C.E.
Thursday, March 14, 20196:30 PM
 Eilen JewellCity Winery, 1200 W. Randolph
312-733-wine
City Winery
Friday, March 15, 20198:00 PM
 Rodney CrowellElgin Community College, 1700 Spartan Dr., Elgin
847-622-0300
Elgin Community College
Saturday, March 16, 20197:00 PM
 Sam BushOld Town School of Folk Music, 4544 N. Lincoln, Chicago
773-728-6000
Old Town School of Folk Music
Saturday, March 16, 20198:00 PM
 The High KingsMcAninch Arts Center, 425 Fawell, Glen Ellyn
630-942-4000
McAninch Arts Center
Saturday, March 16, 20198:00 PM
 Lee MurdockLake County Folk Club, The Grayslake Heritage Center, 164 Hawley St., Grayslake
847-602-8882
The Lake County Folk Club
Sunday, March 17, 20197:00 PM
At the Antheneum TheatreGraham NashOld Town School of Folk Music, 4544 N. Lincoln, Chicago
773-728-6000
Old Town School of Folk Music
Sunday, March 17, 20197:00 PM
 Bill Camplin BandOff Square Concert Series, Congregational Unitarian Church, 221 Dean St., Woodstock
815-338-5164
Off Square Concert Series
Friday, March 22, 20197:00 PM
 SkerryvoreMetropolis Performing Arts Center, 111 W. Campbell St., Arlington Heights
847-577-2121
Metropolis Performing Arts Center
Friday, March 22, 20197:30 PM
 Eric LambertTwo Way Street Coffee House, 1047 Curtiss, Downers Grove
630-969-9720
Two Way Street Coffee House
Friday, March 22, 20198:15 PM
 Alphonse Ponticelli & Swing GitaneS.P.A.C.E., 1245 Chicago Ave., Evanston
847-492-8860
S.P.A.C.E.
Saturday, March 23, 20197:00 PM
 Dennis Stroughmatt & Creole StompMetropolis Performing Arts Center, 111 W. Campbell St., Arlington Heights
847-577-2121
Metropolis Performing Arts Center
Saturday, March 23, 20197:30 PM
 Garnet Rogers, Crys MatthewsOld Town School of Folk Music, 4544 N. Lincoln, Chicago
773-728-6000
Old Town School of Folk Music
Saturday, March 23, 20198:00 PM
 Cherish the Ladies, Connie KaldorOld Town School of Folk Music, 4544 N. Lincoln, Chicago
773-728-6000
Old Town School of Folk Music
Sunday, March 24, 20198:00 PM
Free concertConnie Kaldor & familyOak Park Public Library, 834 Lake Street, Oak Park
708-383-8200
Oak Park Public Library
Monday, March 25, 20197:00 PM
 Tim O'Brien BandCity Winery, 1200 W. Randolph
312-733-wine
City Winery
Wednesday, March 27, 20198:00 PM
 Katie DahlMaple Street Concerts, Main & Maple, Lombard
630-627-0171 mailbox "2".
Maple Street Concerts
Saturday, March 30, 20197:30 PM
 Peter HimmelmanOld Town School of Folk Music, 4544 N. Lincoln, Chicago
773-728-6000
Old Town School of Folk Music
Saturday, March 30, 20198:00 PM
 Dan Zahn & friendsLake County Folk Club, The Grayslake Heritage Center, 164 Hawley St., Grayslake
847-602-8882
The Lake County Folk Club
Sunday, March 31, 20197:00 PM
 Trout Steak RevivalS.P.A.C.E., 1245 Chicago Ave., Evanston
847-492-8860
S.P.A.C.E.
Tuesday, April 2, 20197:00 PM
 Peter MulveyS.P.A.C.E., 1245 Chicago Ave., Evanston
847-492-8860
S.P.A.C.E.
Friday, April 5, 20196:00 PM
 The MalvinasAcoustic Renaissance Concert Series, Unitarian Church, 17 W. Maple, Hinsdale

Acoustic Renaissance Concert Series
Saturday, April 6, 20198:00 PM
 Curtis & LorettaAcorn Coffee House, 216 Main St., Wheaton
630-393-1247
Acorn Coffee House
Saturday, April 13, 20197:30 PM
 Dan WeberLake County Folk Club, The Grayslake Heritage Center, 164 Hawley St., Grayslake
847-602-8882
The Lake County Folk Club
Sunday, April 14, 20197:00 PM