Midnight Special logo 06 - Copy small41.jpg jpp-live42.jpg nashville146.gif photos647.jpg
98.7 WFMT CHICAGO HOST CHICAGO PLAYLISTS NATIONAL PLAYLISTS QUESTIONS
 
Upcoming Concerts

50 found

Event Performer(s) Where Date Time
 Al StewartCity Winery, 1200 W. Randolph
312-733-wine
City Winery
Thursday, March 23, 20178:00 PM
 Jayme Stone's FolklifeOld Town School of Folk Music, 4544 N. Lincoln, Chicago
773-728-6000
Old Town School of Folk Music
Friday, March 24, 20178:00 PM
 David G. SmithTwo Way Street Coffee House, 1047 Curtiss, Downers Grove
630-969-9720
Two Way Street Coffee House
Friday, March 24, 20178:15 PM
 Creole StompMetropolis Performing Arts Center, 111 W. Campbell St., Arlington Heights
847-577-2121
Metropolis Performing Arts Center
Saturday, March 25, 20177:30 PM
 Rodney CrowellCity Winery, 1200 W. Randolph
312-733-wine
City Winery
Saturday, March 25, 20178:00 PM
 LunasaOld Town School of Folk Music, 4544 N. Lincoln, Chicago
773-728-6000
Old Town School of Folk Music
Saturday, March 25, 20178:00 PM
Woodstock Folk Festival annual benefit concertTricia Alexander, Megon McDonough, Raspberry Atomic Clock (Dean Milano & Russ Ward), Guyz with Bad Eyez, Stage Leftovers, Thrice Nice, Ukulele Superhero Club and othersUnity Spiritual Center of Woodstock, 225 West Calhoun Street, Woodstock
815-337-3534
Unity Spiritual Center of Woodstock
Sunday, March 26, 20172:00 PM
Free concertJason & Ginger with a Salute to the Women of the BluesLisle Public Library, 777 Front St., Lisle
630-971-1675
Lisle Public Library
Sunday, March 26, 20172:00 PM
 Joe JencksBlue Boat Cafe, The DuPage Unitarian-Universalist Church, 1828 Old Naperville Rd., Naperville
630-220-0256
The Blue Boat Cafe
Sunday, March 26, 20172:00 PM
 Chris Farrell, Kristin LemsWishbone North, 3300 N. Lincoln Ave.
773-549-2663
Wishbone North
Sunday, March 26, 20177:00 PM
 Putnam SmithTwo Way Street Coffee House, 1047 Curtiss, Downers Grove
630-969-9720
Two Way Street Coffee House
Friday, March 31, 20178:15 PM
 Loudon Wainwright IIIOld Town School of Folk Music, 4544 N. Lincoln, Chicago
773-728-6000
Old Town School of Folk Music
Saturday, April 1, 20178:00 PM
 John Gorka, Scott CookAcoustic Renaissance Concert Series, Unitarian Church, 17 W. Maple, Hinsdale

Acoustic Renaissance Concert Series
Saturday, April 1, 20178:00 PM
"The Highs & Lows of Musical Duos"Beckie Menzie & Tom MichaelDavenport’s, 1383 N Milwaukee Ave.
773-278-1830
Davenport’s
Saturday, April 1, 20178:00 PM
 Joel MabusElevated Songwriter Series, Holy Covenant United Methodist Church, 925 W. Diversey Pkwy

Elevated Songwriter Series
Saturday, April 1, 20178:00 PM
 Eric Lugosch & Michael MilesS.P.A.C.E., 1245 Chicago Ave., Evanston
847-492-8860
S.P.A.C.E.
Sunday, April 2, 20171:00 PM
 Loudon Wainwright IIIOld Town School of Folk Music, 4544 N. Lincoln, Chicago
773-728-6000
Old Town School of Folk Music
Sunday, April 2, 20177:00 PM
 Tift MerrittS.P.A.C.E., 1245 Chicago Ave., Evanston
847-492-8860
S.P.A.C.E.
Thursday, April 6, 20178:00 PM
 Rufus Wainwright with Lucy Wainwright RocheCity Winery, 1200 W. Randolph
312-733-wine
City Winery
Thursday, April 6, 20178:00 PM
 Rufus WainwrightCity Winery, 1200 W. Randolph
312-733-wine
City Winery
Friday, April 7, 20177:30 PM
 Rufus WainwrightCity Winery, 1200 W. Randolph
312-733-wine
City Winery
Friday, April 7, 201710:00 PM
 Elephant RevivalOld Town School of Folk Music, 4544 N. Lincoln, Chicago
773-728-6000
Old Town School of Folk Music
Saturday, April 8, 20177:00 PM
 Mark DvorakSt. Tim’s Coffeehouse, St Timothy's Lutheran Church, 9000 Kildare, Skokie

St Timothy's Lutheran Church
Saturday, April 8, 20177:00 PM
 Dana CooperEdgar's Place, Unitarian Universalist Community Church, 70 Sycamore Drive, Park Forest
708-481-5339
Edgar's Place
Saturday, April 8, 20177:30 PM
"The Highs & Lows of Musical Duos"Beckie Menzie & Tom MichaelDavenport’s, 1383 N Milwaukee Ave.
773-278-1830
Davenport’s
Saturday, April 8, 20178:00 PM
 Jim MayAcorn Coffee House, 216 Main St., Wheaton
630-393-1247
Acorn Coffee House
Saturday, April 8, 20178:00 PM
 Elephant RevivalOld Town School of Folk Music, 4544 N. Lincoln, Chicago
773-728-6000
Old Town School of Folk Music
Saturday, April 8, 201710:00 PM
 Richard ThompsonOld Town School of Folk Music, 4544 N. Lincoln, Chicago
773-728-6000
Old Town School of Folk Music
Sunday, April 9, 20174:00 PM
 Richard ThompsonOld Town School of Folk Music, 4544 N. Lincoln, Chicago
773-728-6000
Old Town School of Folk Music
Sunday, April 9, 20178:00 PM
 John SebastianS.P.A.C.E., 1245 Chicago Ave., Evanston
847-492-8860
S.P.A.C.E.
Sunday, April 9, 20178:00 PM
 Richard ThompsonOld Town School of Folk Music, 4544 N. Lincoln, Chicago
773-728-6000
Old Town School of Folk Music
Monday, April 10, 20178:00 PM
 Marc CohnCity Winery, 1200 W. Randolph
312-733-wine
City Winery
Friday, April 14, 20178:00 PM
 Marc CohnCity Winery, 1200 W. Randolph
312-733-wine
City Winery
Saturday, April 15, 20178:00 PM
"The Highs & Lows of Musical Duos"Beckie Menzie & Tom MichaelDavenport’s, 1383 N Milwaukee Ave.
773-278-1830
Davenport’s
Saturday, April 15, 20178:00 PM
 Donna Herula & Tony NardielloLake County Folk Club, The Grayslake Heritage Center, 164 Hawley St., Grayslake
847-602-8882
The Lake County Folk Club
Wednesday, April 19, 20177:00 PM
 Tuck & PattiS.P.A.C.E., 1245 Chicago Ave., Evanston
847-492-8860
S.P.A.C.E.
Wednesday, April 19, 20177:30 PM
 Susan WernerS.P.A.C.E., 1245 Chicago Ave., Evanston
847-492-8860
S.P.A.C.E.
Saturday, April 22, 20178:00 PM
"The Highs & Lows of Musical Duos"Beckie Menzie & Tom MichaelDavenport’s, 1383 N Milwaukee Ave.
773-278-1830
Davenport’s
Saturday, April 22, 20178:00 PM
 Paula ColeCity Winery, 1200 W. Randolph
312-733-wine
City Winery
Saturday, April 22, 20178:00 PM
 David Davis & The Warrior River BoysBluegrass Legends concert series, American Legion Music Hall, 1030 Central Street, Evanston
773-368-7628
Bluegrass Legends concert series
Saturday, April 22, 20178:00 PM
 Shawna CaspiBlue Boat Cafe, The DuPage Unitarian-Universalist Church, 1828 Old Naperville Rd., Naperville
630-220-0256
The Blue Boat Cafe
Sunday, April 23, 20174:00 PM
 Krista Detor & friendsMaple Street Concerts, Main & Maple, Lombard
630-627-0171 mailbox "2".
Maple Street Concerts
Sunday, April 23, 20177:30 PM
Free concertMari Black TrioOak Park Public Library, 834 Lake Street, Oak Park
708-383-8200
Oak Park Public Library
Monday, April 24, 20177:00 PM
 The Black LilliesCity Winery, 1200 W. Randolph
312-733-wine
City Winery
Tuesday, April 25, 20178:00 PM
 The PinesS.P.A.C.E., 1245 Chicago Ave., Evanston
847-492-8860
S.P.A.C.E.
Thursday, April 27, 20178:00 PM
"The Highs & Lows of Musical Duos"Beckie Menzie & Tom MichaelDavenport’s, 1383 N Milwaukee Ave.
773-278-1830
Davenport’s
Saturday, April 29, 20178:00 PM
 Jen Sygit, Jay EinhornLake County Folk Club, The Grayslake Heritage Center, 164 Hawley St., Grayslake
847-602-8882
The Lake County Folk Club
Sunday, April 30, 20177:00 PM
 Alice PeacockS.P.A.C.E., 1245 Chicago Ave., Evanston
847-492-8860
S.P.A.C.E.
Saturday, May 6, 20178:00 PM
 Claudia Schmidt & Sally RogersAcoustic Renaissance Concert Series, Unitarian Church, 17 W. Maple, Hinsdale

Acoustic Renaissance Concert Series
Saturday, May 6, 20178:00 PM
 Claudia Schmidt & Sally RogersS.P.A.C.E., 1245 Chicago Ave., Evanston
847-492-8860
S.P.A.C.E.
Sunday, May 7, 20171:00 PM