Midnight Special logo 06 - Copy small41.jpg jpp-live42.jpg nashville146.gif photos647.jpg
98.7 WFMT CHICAGO HOST CHICAGO PLAYLISTS NATIONAL PLAYLISTS QUESTIONS
 
Upcoming Concerts

60 found

Listings are provided as a convenience to our visitors; we do not guarantee their accuracy. Please check directly with the venue before going to an event!

Event Performer(s) Where Date Time
Free concert, reservations availableNaomi Ashley & Victor SandersWishbone North, 3300 N. Lincoln Ave.
773-549-2663
Wishbone North
Friday, April 19, 20197:00 PM
 James GeddaFront Porch Music, 505 E. Lincolnway, Valparaiso, Indiana
219-464-4700
Front Porch Music
Friday, April 19, 20198:00 PM
 Chris FarrellTwo Way Street Coffee House, 1047 Curtiss, Downers Grove
630-969-9720
Two Way Street Coffee House
Friday, April 19, 20198:15 PM
Free concert, reservations availableByron Roche, Robin BienemannWishbone North, 3300 N. Lincoln Ave.
773-549-2663
Wishbone North
Saturday, April 20, 20197:00 PM
 Lee Murdock guitar soloTobias Music Store, 5013 Fairview Ave., Downer's Grove
630-960-2455
Tobias Music Store
Saturday, April 20, 20198:00 PM
 Beckie Menzie & Tom Michael: Re-Imagine the BeatlesDavenport's Piano Bar, 1383 N Milwaukee Ave.
773-278-1830
Davenport's Piano Bar
Saturday, April 20, 20198:00 PM
 Eric Anderson, Scarlet RiveraS.P.A.C.E., 1245 Chicago Ave., Evanston
847-492-8860
S.P.A.C.E.
Sunday, April 21, 201912:30 PM
Free concertKatie DahlOak Park Public Library, 834 Lake Street, Oak Park
708-383-8200
Oak Park Public Library
Thursday, April 25, 20197:00 PM
Free concert, reservations availaibleLeah Shoshona, Kitt LylesWishbone North, 3300 N. Lincoln Ave.
773-549-2663
Wishbone North
Thursday, April 25, 20197:00 PM
 Beckie Menzie & Tom MichaelMetropolis Performing Arts Center, 111 W. Campbell St., Arlington Heights
847-577-2121
Metropolis Performing Arts Center
Thursday, April 25, 20197:30 PM
 Michael SmithOff Square Concert Series, Congregational Unitarian Church, 221 Dean St., Woodstock
815-338-5164
Off Square Concert Series
Friday, April 26, 20197:30 PM
 Jonas Friddle, Sons of the Never WrongOld Town School of Folk Music, 4544 N. Lincoln, Chicago
773-728-6000
Old Town School of Folk Music
Friday, April 26, 20198:00 PM
 Andrew & Casey CalhounTwo Way Street Coffee House, 1047 Curtiss, Downers Grove
630-969-9720
Two Way Street Coffee House
Friday, April 26, 20198:15 PM
 Erwin Helfer, Elsa Harris, Pastor Donald GayOld Town School of Folk Music, 4544 N. Lincoln, Chicago
773-728-6000
Old Town School of Folk Music
Saturday, April 27, 20197:00 PM
 Come SundayGivins Beverly Castle, 10244 S. Longwood Dr.

Givins Beverly Castle
Saturday, April 27, 20197:00 PM
Free concert, reservations availaibleSandy Andina & Stephen Lee RichWishbone North, 3300 N. Lincoln Ave.
773-549-2663
Wishbone North
Saturday, April 27, 20197:00 PM
 C. Daniel BolingMaple Street Concerts, Main & Maple, Lombard
630-627-0171 mailbox "2".
Maple Street Concerts
Saturday, April 27, 20197:30 PM
 The Kevin Prater Band of East KentuckyBluegrass Legends concert series, American Legion Music Hall, 1030 Central Street, Evanston
773-368-7628
Bluegrass Legends concert series
Saturday, April 27, 20198:00 PM
 Beckie Menzie & Tom Michael: Re-Imagine the BeatlesDavenport's Piano Bar, 1383 N Milwaukee Ave.
773-278-1830
Davenport's Piano Bar
Saturday, April 27, 20198:00 PM
Free concertSmall PotatoesLisle Public Library, 777 Front St., Lisle
630-971-1675
Lisle Public Library
Sunday, April 28, 20192:00 PM
 Mary FlowerOld Town School of Folk Music, 4544 N. Lincoln, Chicago
773-728-6000
Old Town School of Folk Music
Sunday, April 28, 20193:00 PM
Free concert, reservations availaibleJohn MeadWishbone North, 3300 N. Lincoln Ave.
773-549-2663
Wishbone North
Sunday, April 28, 20197:00 PM
 Jeffrey FoucaultS.P.A.C.E., 1245 Chicago Ave., Evanston
847-492-8860
S.P.A.C.E.
Wednesday, May 1, 20196:30 PM
 Del McCoury BandCity Winery, 1200 W. Randolph
312-733-wine
City Winery
Thursday, May 2, 20198:00 PM
 Jenny Bienemann & friendsFitzgerald's, 6615 Roosevelt Rd., Berwyn
708-788-2118
Fitzgerald's
Friday, May 3, 20196:30 PM
 Pete Seeger memorial barn danceOld Town School of Folk Music, 4544 N. Lincoln, Chicago
773-728-6000
Old Town School of Folk Music
Friday, May 3, 20196:30 PM
 Dee Dee Bridgewater and the Memphis SoulphonyMcAninch Arts Center, 425 Fawell, Glen Ellyn
630-942-4000
McAninch Arts Center
Friday, May 3, 20197:30 PM
 Jim GreenTwo Way Street Coffee House, 1047 Curtiss, Downers Grove
630-969-9720
Two Way Street Coffee House
Friday, May 3, 20198:15 PM
Pete Seeger Centennial CelebrationMichael J. MilesOld Town School of Folk Music, 4544 N. Lincoln, Chicago
773-728-6000
Old Town School of Folk Music
Saturday, May 4, 20197:30 PM
 Kat Eggleston, Rupert WatesAcoustic Renaissance Concert Series, Unitarian Church, 17 W. Maple, Hinsdale

Acoustic Renaissance Concert Series
Saturday, May 4, 20198:00 PM
 Edie CareyElevated Songwriter Series, Holy Covenant United Methodist Church, 925 W. Diversey Pkwy

Elevated Songwriter Series
Saturday, May 4, 20198:00 PM
 Eric Lugosch & Phil HeywoodS.P.A.C.E., 1245 Chicago Ave., Evanston
847-492-8860
S.P.A.C.E.
Sunday, May 5, 201912:30 PM
 Hot Club of CowtownS.P.A.C.E., 1245 Chicago Ave., Evanston
847-492-8860
S.P.A.C.E.
Sunday, May 5, 20196:30 PM
 California Guitar Trio / Montreal Guitar TrioOld Town School of Folk Music, 4544 N. Lincoln, Chicago
773-728-6000
Old Town School of Folk Music
Sunday, May 5, 20197:00 PM
 The Steel WheelsS.P.A.C.E., 1245 Chicago Ave., Evanston
847-492-8860
S.P.A.C.E.
Wednesday, May 8, 20197:00 PM
 Willie WatsonOld Town School of Folk Music, 4544 N. Lincoln, Chicago
773-728-6000
Old Town School of Folk Music
Thursday, May 9, 20198:00 PM
 Della MaeOld Town School of Folk Music, 4544 N. Lincoln, Chicago
773-728-6000
Old Town School of Folk Music
Friday, May 10, 20198:00 PM
 Joel MabusTwo Way Street Coffee House, 1047 Curtiss, Downers Grove
630-969-9720
Two Way Street Coffee House
Friday, May 10, 20198:15 PM
 Dale Watson / Kelly WillisOld Town School of Folk Music, 4544 N. Lincoln, Chicago
773-728-6000
Old Town School of Folk Music
Saturday, May 11, 20195:00 PM
 David MassengillEdgar's Place, Unitarian Universalist Community Church, 70 Sycamore Drive, Park Forest
708-481-5339
Edgar's Place
Saturday, May 11, 20197:30 PM
 Shawna CaspiAcorn Coffee House, 216 Main St., Wheaton
630-393-1247
Acorn Coffee House
Saturday, May 11, 20197:30 PM
 Dale Watson / Kelly WillisOld Town School of Folk Music, 4544 N. Lincoln, Chicago
773-728-6000
Old Town School of Folk Music
Saturday, May 11, 20198:00 PM
Free concertEddie HolsteinLisle Public Library, 777 Front St., Lisle
630-971-1675
Lisle Public Library
Sunday, May 12, 20192:00 PM
Free concert, reservations available"Mother's Day Musical Madness" Sue Fink, Tim Grimm, Emily White, Hope Dunbar, and Katie DahlWishbone North, 3300 N. Lincoln Ave.
773-549-2663
Wishbone North
Sunday, May 12, 20197:00 PM
 David Bromberg QuintetCity Winery, 1200 W. Randolph
312-733-wine
City Winery
Wednesday, May 15, 20198:00 PM
 Rose Cousins / The Sea The SeaS.P.A.C.E., 1245 Chicago Ave., Evanston
847-492-8860
S.P.A.C.E.
Thursday, May 16, 20196:30 PM
Jenny Bienemann with book release celebration of "Haiku Milieu"Robin Bienemann, Sons of the Never Wrong, Steve Dawson, Sue Fink, Small Potatoes and othersFitzgerald's, 6615 Roosevelt Rd., Berwyn
708-788-2118
Fitzgerald's
Thursday, May 16, 20197:30 PM
 Donna the BuffaloS.P.A.C.E., 1245 Chicago Ave., Evanston
847-492-8860
S.P.A.C.E.
Friday, May 17, 20197:00 PM
 The Andrew Collins TrioNortheastern Illinois University, NEIU Auditorium, 5500 N. St. Louis Ave.
773-442-4636
Fine Arts Center of Northeastern Illinois University
Friday, May 17, 20197:30 PM
 Lucy KaplanskyOld Town School of Folk Music, 4544 N. Lincoln, Chicago
773-728-6000
Old Town School of Folk Music
Friday, May 17, 20198:00 PM
 Lonesome EagleTwo Way Street Coffee House, 1047 Curtiss, Downers Grove
630-969-9720
Two Way Street Coffee House
Friday, May 17, 20198:15 PM
 Alice Peacock / Korby LenkerS.P.A.C.E., 1245 Chicago Ave., Evanston
847-492-8860
S.P.A.C.E.
Saturday, May 18, 20197:00 PM
 Joan Osborne sings Bob DylanCity Winery, 1200 W. Randolph
312-733-wine
City Winery
Sunday, May 19, 20195:00 PM
 CallaghanS.P.A.C.E., 1245 Chicago Ave., Evanston
847-492-8860
S.P.A.C.E.
Sunday, May 19, 20196:00 PM
 SongSisters (Sue Fink, Amy Dixon-Kolar, Patti Shaffner)Lake County Folk Club, The Grayslake Heritage Center, 164 Hawley St., Grayslake
847-602-8882
The Lake County Folk Club
Sunday, May 19, 20197:00 PM
 Joan Osborne sings Bob DylanCity Winery, 1200 W. Randolph
312-733-wine
City Winery
Sunday, May 19, 20198:00 PM
 Mary GauthierOld Town School of Folk Music, 4544 N. Lincoln, Chicago
773-728-6000
Old Town School of Folk Music
Thursday, June 6, 20198:00 PM
 Tom RussellFitzgerald's, 6615 Roosevelt Rd., Berwyn
708-788-2118
Fitzgerald's
Saturday, June 8, 20198:00 PM
 Carrie NewcomerCity Winery, 1200 W. Randolph
312-733-wine
City Winery
Sunday, June 9, 20197:00 PM
Free concertNicholas Barron performing "King of the Blues" tributeLisle Public Library, 777 Front St., Lisle
630-971-1675
Lisle Public Library
Sunday, June 30, 20192:00 PM